Courses By Semester
Course | Section | Session | Credits | Campus | Instructor | Times | Taken/Seats | Spaces Waiting | Delivery Method | Dist. Learning |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Historical Books (Bi 509) | 2 | Main | Timothy Peters | MON 8:00am-8:50am, WED 8:00am-8:50am | 9/20 | 0 | ||||
Synoptic Gospels w Methodology (Bi 513) | 3 | Main | Timothy Peters | MON 9:00am-9:50am, TUE 9:00am-9:50am, WED 9:00am-9:50am | 4/20 | 0 | ||||
Johannine Literature (Bi 533) | 2 | Main | Slawomir Szkredka | WED 9:00am-10:50am | 5/20 | 0 | ||||
The Psalms and Wisdom Literature (Bi 572) | 2 | Main | Timothy Peters | TUE 10:00am-10:50am, THU 10:00am-10:50am | 6/20 | 0 | ||||
Patristics and Early Church History (CH 517) | 3 | Main | Luke Dysinger, O.S.B. | MON 8:00am-8:50am, TUE 8:00am-8:50am, THU 9:00am-9:50am | 5/20 | 0 | ||||
Introduction to Canon Law (CL 513) | 3 | Main | Bao Nguyen | TUE 8:00am-9:50am, THU 8:00am-8:50am | 12/20 | 0 | ||||
Parish Ministry and Marriage Cases (CL 580) | 2 | Main | Bao Nguyen | WED 8:00am-8:50am, THU 9:00am-9:50am | 6/20 | 0 | ||||
Applied Pronunciation/Speech (EL 222) | 1 | Main | Anne Kellenberger | WED 10:00am-10:50am | 1/10 | 0 | ||||
English Composition and Grammar (EL 312) | 1 | Main | Anne Kellenberger | MON 10:00am-10:50am, THU 10:00am-10:50am | 1/10 | 0 | ||||
Academic Writing (EL 320) | a | 1 | Main | Anne Kellenberger | MON 9:00am-9:50am | 1/10 | 0 | |||
Academic Writing (EL 320) | b | 1 | Main | Anne Kellenberger | MON 8:00am-8:50am, THU 10:00am-10:50am | 1/10 | 0 | |||
Academic Writing (EL 320) | c | 1 | Main | Anne Kellenberger | WED 1:00pm-1:50pm, FRI 1:00pm-1:50pm | 1/10 | 0 | |||
Acad Writing for Grad Students (EL 325) | a | 1 | Main | Anne Kellenberger | MON 3:00pm-3:50pm, WED 4:00pm-4:50pm | 1/10 | 0 | |||
Acad Writing for Grad Students (EL 325) | b | 1 | Main | Anne Kellenberger | WED 2:00pm-2:50pm | 2/10 | 0 | |||
Acad Writing for Grad Students (EL 325) | c | 1 | Main | Anne Kellenberger | FRI 2:00pm-2:50pm | 1/10 | 0 | |||
Acad Writing for Grad Students (EL 325) | d | 1 | Main | Anne Kellenberger | MON 2:00pm-2:50pm | 1/10 | 0 | |||
English Writing Workshop (EL 330) | a | 1 | Main | Anne Kellenberger | THU 2:00pm-2:50pm, FRI 10:00am-10:50am | 1/10 | 0 | |||
English Writing Workshop (EL 330) | b | 1 | Main | Anne Kellenberger | THU 3:00pm-3:50pm | 1/10 | 0 | |||
(1) English Language Studies (EL 399) | r | 1 | Main | Anne Kellenberger | WED 3:00pm-3:50pm | 1/10 | 0 | |||
Theo Reflection and Supervised Ministry (FE 500) | 1 | Main | John O'Brien | FRI 10:00am-10:50am | 5/20 | 0 | ||||
Parish/Pastoral Internship (FE 561) | 4 | Main | Bao Nguyen | Unassigned | 9/10 | 0 | ||||
Intermediate Greek (Gk 584) | 1 | Main | Victoria Brennan | MON 3:00pm-3:50pm | 4/10 | 0 | ||||
Contemporary Preaching (Hl 521) | 1 | Main | Leo Ortega | THU 9:00am-9:50am | 4/20 | 0 | ||||
Contemporary Preaching (Hl 521) | b | 1 | Main | Leo Ortega | WED 10:00am-10:50am | 6/10 | 0 | |||
Liturgical Preaching (Hl 541) | 2 | Main | Gustavo Castillo | FRI 8:00am-9:50am | 5/20 | 0 | ||||
Rhetorical Approaches to the Homily: Theory and Practice (Hl 599e) | 3 | Main | Anne Kellenberger | WED 9:00am-9:50am, THU 9:00am-9:50am, FRI 8:00am-8:50am | 2/10 | 0 | ||||
Intermediate Latin (Ln 382) | 2 | Main | Alan Vincelette | WED 2:00pm-2:50pm, FRI 10:00am-10:50am | 13/18 | 0 | ||||
Introduction to Liturgical Music (Lt 508) | 1 | Main | Thinh Duc Pham | MON 10:00am-10:50am | 4/20 | 0 | ||||
Rite of Christian Initiation of Adults & Evangelization (Lt 585) | 2 | Main | Thinh Duc Pham | WED 9:00am-9:50am, FRI 8:00am-8:50am | 10/20 | 0 | ||||
Contemporary Philosophy (Ph 413) | 3 | Main | Alan Vincelette | MON 10:00am-10:50am, THU 9:00am-9:50am | 5/20 | 0 | ||||
Epistemology (Ph 422) | 2 | Main | Janice Daurio | MON 8:00am-8:50am, WED 8:00am-8:50am | 5/10 | 0 | ||||
Natural Theology (Ph 428) | 2 | Main | Jennifer Rosato | TUE 9:00am-10:50am | 5/10 | 0 | ||||
Synthesis Seminar (Ph 475) | 2 | Main | Janice Daurio | TUE 8:00am-8:50am, THU 8:00am-8:50am | 5/10 | 0 | ||||
Pastoral Ministry in Theory and Practice (Pm 501) | 3 | Main | Mary Caprio | TUE 7:00pm-9:00pm | 12/20 | 0 | ||||
Pastoral Counseling Practicum (PS 542) | 2 | Main | Elia Zendejas | TUE 10:00am-10:50am, THU 10:00am-10:50am | 10/20 | 0 | ||||
Our Catholic Heritage: CCC Christian Mystery (PThS 302) | 2 | Main | Marco Roman | MON 8:00am-9:50am | 8/15 | 0 | ||||
Master of Arts Comprehensive Exam (Re 598) | 3 | Main | SJS Registrar | Unassigned | 0/10 | 0 | ||||
Master of Arts Thesis (Re 599) | 3 | Main | SJS Registrar | Unassigned | 2/10 | 0 | ||||
Beginning Pastoral Spanish B (Sp 112B) | 2 | Main | Ligia Cardona | MON 3:00pm-3:50pm, TUE 3:00pm-3:50pm, WED 3:00pm-3:50pm, THU 3:00pm-3:50pm, FRI 3:00pm-3:50pm | 2/15 | 0 | ||||
Intermediate Pastoral Spanish B (Sp 212B) | 2 | Main | Ligia Cardona | MON 2:00pm-2:50pm, TUE 2:00pm-2:50pm, THU 2:00pm-2:50pm, FRI 2:00pm-2:50pm | 6/10 | 0 | ||||
Intermediate Pastoral Spanish D (Sp 212D) | 2 | Main | Ligia Cardona | MON 4:00pm-4:50pm, TUE 4:00pm-4:50pm, WED 4:00pm-4:50pm, FRI 4:00pm-4:50pm | 2/10 | 0 | ||||
Advanced Pastoral Spanish B (Sp 312B) | 2 | Main | Ligia Cardona | TUE 1:00pm-1:50pm, WED 1:00pm-1:50pm | 2/15 | 0 | ||||
Introduction to Moral Theology (ThM 403) | 3 | Main | Elizabeth Reichert | MON 9:00am-9:50am, WED 9:00am-10:50am | 5/10 | 0 | ||||
The Sacrament of Marriage and the Family (ThM 528) | 2 | Main | Elizabeth Reichert | FRI 9:00am-10:50am | 11/20 | 0 | ||||
Catholic Bioethics (ThM 575) | 2 | Main | Luke Dysinger, O.S.B. | MON 10:00am-10:50am, THU 8:00am-8:50am | 6/20 | 0 | ||||
Cooperation with Sin (ThM 599R) | 1 | Main | Elizabeth Reichert | MON 2:00pm-3:50pm | 6/20 | 0 | ||||
Love in the Christian Tradition (ThM 599V) | 1 | Main | Alan Vincelette | MON 2:00pm-3:50pm | 3/20 | 0 | ||||
Dogmatic Theology (ThS 500) | 3 | Main | Stuart Squires | MON 7:00pm-9:00pm | 10/10 | 0 | ||||
Liturgical and Sacramental Theology for Pastoral MInistry (ThS 501) | 3 | Main | Matthew Briel | THU 7:00pm-9:00pm | 12/25 | 0 | ||||
Christian Anthropology (ThS 514) | 3 | Main | John Brennan, S.M.A. | WED 8:00am-8:50am, THU 8:00am-8:50am, FRI 8:00am-8:50am | 4/20 | 0 | ||||
Christology and Soteriology (ThS 523) | 3 | Main | Leo Ortega | TUE 10:00am-10:50am, THU 10:00am-10:50am, FRI 9:00am-9:50am | 4/20 | 0 | ||||
Ecclesiology and Ecumenism (ThS 535) | 3 | Main | Elizabeth Dively Lauro | MON 9:00am-10:50am, TUE 1:00pm-1:50pm | 11/20 | 0 | ||||
The Church in Consummation: Eschatology and Mariology (ThS 567) | 3 | Main | Elizabeth Dively Lauro | MON 2:00pm-2:50pm, TUE 8:00am-9:50am | 7/20 | 0 | ||||
Makers of Theology: C.S. Lewis (ThS 591J) | 2 | Main | Paul Ford | TUE 2:00pm-3:50pm | 9/20 | 0 | ||||
Catholic Heritage: Modern Times (ThSp 408) | 2 | Main | Victoria Brennan | FRI 8:00am-9:50am | 5/10 | 0 | ||||
Spiritual Theology and Direction (ThSp 592) | 2 | Main | Gustavo Castillo | MON 8:00am-9:50am | 6/20 | 0 |